Home
Manufacturing & Wholesale
   Single Mode Fiber Cables
   Multimode Fiber Cables
   Specialty Fiber Cables
   Plastic Optical Fiber
   Fiber Optic Attenuators
   Fiber Optic Glossary
Contract Assemblies
Quote Requests
16373484

Custom Fiber Optic Cables

Custom Fiber Assemblies
We specify, design, and produce fiber optic assemblies of great complexity. Our technical staff will work with you to meet your most custom requirements for your project.

Fiber Jumpers / Pigtails
We provide standard fiber pigtales connectorized with:

  • ST, FC, SC, LC
  • MTRJ, SMA, BICONIC
  • FDDI, ESCON, Mini BNC
  • APC fiber connectors

Our fiber optic jumpers / pigtails are provided with the optimum fiber length, cable style, and polish specification for your application.


Custom fiber optic cables and solutions are our specialty. The ability to design, prototype, manufacture, and test world-class, cost-effective custom fiber optic products spans over a wide area:

  • Panda-style PM fibers
  • Large diameter fibers both singlemode and multimode
  • Panda-style PM fibers
  • Large Mode Area Fibers (LMA)
  • Polarization Large Mode Area Fiber (PLMA)
  • Multicore fiber configurations
  • Specialty fiber coatings
  • High birefringence configurations
  • Up-jacketing

Our Strengths:

     Over twenty five years of proven experience in quality cable manufacturing
     Lifetime guarantee against defects in manufacturer of all custom assemblies and harnesses
     Precise fabrication according to customer's specifications and blueprints
     Experienced operation professionals to supervise all aspects of the production process
     100% Quality Assuarance
     Always on time and on budget.
     We know our success is based upon your satisfaction. And we are ready and willing to work hard to win and maintain your LOYALTY.

Request a Quote for any of the following:

Multimode Fiber, Duplex 50Ám
LC LC 3mm; SC LC 3mm; SC SC 3mm; ST LC 3mm; ST SC 3mm; ST ST 3mm

OM3 Gigabit Multimode Duplex, 50Ám
LC LC; SC LC; SC SC; ST LC

OM3 Gigabit Multimode Simplex, 50Ám
LC LC; SC LC; SC SC; ST LC

Multimode Fiber Duplex 62.5Ám
LC LC 2mm; LC LC 3mm; SC LC 2mm; SC LC 3mm; SC SC 2mm; SC SC 3mm; ST LC 2mm; ST LC 3mm; ST SC 2mm; ST SC 3mm; ST ST 2mm; ST ST 3mm

Multimode Fiber Simplex 62.5Ám
LC LC 2mm; LC LC 3mm; SC LC 2mm; SC LC 3mm; SC SC 2mm; SC SC 3mm; ST LC 2mm; ST LC 3mm; ST SC 2mm; ST SC 3mm; ST ST 2mm; ST ST 3mm

Pre-Terminated Fiber
4 Strand Breakout; 6 Strand Breakout; 12 Strand Breakout; 24 Strand Breakout; 48 Strand Breakout; 72 Strand Breakout; 96 Strand Breakout; 144 Strand Breakout

Fiber Optic Pigtails
DIN; LC; SC; ST; Breakout Kits

Single Mode Fiber, Duplex
APC SC SC 2mm; UPC FC FC 2mm; UPC FC FC 3mm; UPC LC APC SC 2mm; UPC LC APC SC 3mm; UPC LC APC SC 3mm; UPC LC LC 2mm; UPC LC LC 3mm; UPC LC SC 2mm; UPC LC SC 3mm; UPC LC ST 2mm; UPC LC ST 3mm; UPC SC APC SC 2mm; UPC SC APC SC 2mm; UPC SC APC SC 3mm; UPC SC APC SC 3mm; UPC SC SC 2mm; UPC SC SC 3mm; UPC SC SC armored; UPC ST SC 2mm; UPC ST SC 3mm; UPC ST ST 2mm; UPC ST ST 3mm

Single Mode Fiber, Simplex
APC FC FC 2mm; APC FC FC 2mm; APC FC FC 3mm; APC SC FC 2mm; APC SC FC 3mm; APC SC SC 2mm; APC SC SC 2mm; APC SC SC 3mm; APC SC SC 3mm; APC SC SC 3mm; APC SC SC red 2mm; APC SC UPC FC 2mm; APC SC UPC FC 3mm; UPC FC FC 2mm; UPC FC FC 3mm; UPC FC LC 3mm; UPC FC LC 3mm; UPC LC APC SC 2mm; UPC LC APC SC 2mm; UPC LC APC SC 2mm; UPC LC APC SC 3mm; UPC LC APC SC 3mm; UPC LC APC SC 3mm; UPC LC LC 2mm; UPC LC LC 3mm; UPC LC SC 2mm; UPC LC SC 3mm; UPC LC ST 2mm; UPC SC APC SC 2mm; UPC SC APC SC 2mm; UPC SC APC SC 2mm; UPC SC APC SC 3mm; UPC SC APC SC 3mm; UPC SC APC SC 3mm; UPC SC SC 2mm; UPC SC SC 3mm; UPC SC SC armored; UPC ST SC 2mm; UPC ST SC 3mm; UPC ST ST 2mm; UPC ST ST 3mm

| Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Manufacturing, Cables Wholesale | Multimode Fiber | Single Mode Fiber | Fiber Pigtails | Pre-Terminated Fiber | OM3 Gigabit Fiber | Fiber Optic Cables | Multimode Fiber Cables |
|
Specialty Fiber Cables | Plastic Optical Fiber | Fiber Optic Attenuators | Fiber Optic Glossary |
Contract Assemblies | Quote Requests | Home |

Copyright 2014 All rights reserved.