Copper & Fiber Optic Cable Installation Services, NY City, NJ, CT, Miami FL, , Los Angeles CA, etc.
Home
Services & Products
Network Installations
Wireless Networks
Phone Installations
Network Cabinets
Hardware Installations
Maintain & Monitor
Network Testing
Troubleshooting
Structured Cabling
Cable Removal
Networking Products
Parts & Accessories
Fiber Optic Cables
RF Cables
Home Theater Cables
Custom Cables
RS232 Cable
V.35 & T-1
Token Ring
Telco Cables
IEEE-1394
Ethernet Cables
OEM Equivalent Cables
Cisco
Bay Networks
Codex
Adtran
Kentrox
Ascend
HP
IBM
Paradyne
SUN
3-COM
Warrantee
Request a Quote
Our People

Single Mode and Multi Mode Fiber Patch Cords,
Fiber Optics Cable Spools & Installation Parts

We provide the largest variety of SingleMode and MultiMode Fiber Optic cables, connectors, fiber installation parts and accessories:

    Multimode and singlemode bulk fiber
    Simplex, duplex and multi-fiber
    ST, FC, SC, MTRJ patch cords / fiber jumpers
    SMA, BICONIC, FDDI, ESCON, Mini BNC
    Pigtails, patch cords, hybrids
    Multi-fiber with pulling eyes
    MTP Cables and Modules
    Patch panels

Single Mode Fiber Cables - Duplex

    FC TO ST Single Mode Fiber 8.3/125 Duplex PVC ZIPCORD
    SC TO SC Single Mode Fiber 8.3/125 Duplex PVC ZIPCORD
    SC TO ST Single Mode Fiber 8.3/125 Duplex PVC ZIPCORD
    ST  TO ST Single Mode Fiber 8.3/125 Duplex PVC ZIPCORD

Single Mode Fiber Cables - Simplex

    Single Mode Fiber 8.3/125 SIMPLEX PVC ZIPCORD, ST TO ST
    Single Mode Fiber OPTIC PATCH CABLE ASSEMBLY SC TO SC 8.3/125 SIMPLEX 3.0MM, PVC

Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable - Fiber Optic Cable Spools, and Fiber Cable Assemblies

    Indoor/outdoor rated tight buffer cables - Fiber optic flexible cable in Riser and Plenum rated versions
    Indoor/Outdoor Breakout Cable
    Corning Cable Systems
    Indoor Outdoor Dry Loose Tube Cable
    Loose Tube Fiber Cable
    Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
    Hybrid & Composite Cable
    Armored Fiber Optic Cable
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Cables, simplex, duplex and 1.6mm

Specialty Fiber

    Medical fiber optics
    Industrial fiber optics

Fiber Installation Parts

    Fiber Optic Connectors
    Bare Fiber Adapter
    Fiber Optics Transmitter
    Fiber Optics Receiver
    Fiber Optic Attenuator
    Mating Sleeves
    Fiber Patch Pane
    Rack Mount
    Wall Mount
    Blank Panels
    Fiber Termination Boxes
    Fiber Test Instruments

We sell products from manufacturers, such as Siecor Corning, Lucent, AMP and others.

Highlights:

    Assemblies are made with all industry standard connectors
    Patch cords are available in standard PC polish, ultra polish or angled polish
    All cables can be customized to fit any length and pulling-eyes are available
    Singlemode outside plant multi-fiber assemblies are also available
    Assemblies can be packaged in individual plastic bags
    All assemblies are 100% tested and manufactured in a controlled factory environment.
    All assemblies are 100% guaranteed

We can build your cable assembly precisely to your specified fiber type, cable length and connectors required.

Furthermore, our position in the industry as well as our skill and experience allow us to offer you fast and reliable service at very competitive prices.

Multimode and Single-mode fiber

There are two basic types of fiber: Multimode and Single-mode.

Multimode fiber has a larger core and therefore supports multiple light wave paths. Multimode fiber was the first type of fiber used for data networks and is usually abbreviated with the letters MMF. There are two diameters used with multimode fiber—62.5 micron and 50 micron. Both types have a 125-micron cladding. Multimode fiber is used for distances of typically less than 2 km because, with the support of multiple paths or modes, there is a greater chance that some light traveling down a certain path will arrive later than light traveling directly down the center of the core, causing the remote end to see fading in the light signal.

Multimode Fiber Applications

    LAN (FDDI, ATM, 10baseF- short haul.)
    Office Networks
    Sensors
    Short distance at moderate speeds

Single-mode fiber (SMF) has a core that supports one path or mode by which light may travel. The core of an SMF is much smaller than the core of an MMF—8.3 or 7.1 microns versus 62.5 or 50 nm. 125 micron cladding surrounds both SMF cores. Lasers are the required light source for SMF, which means that although the cost of SMF is frequently less than that of MMF, the cost of the light source (laser) makes SMF installations cost-prohibitive for short distances.  However, single-mode fiber can send high bit rate signals over long distances—beyond 2 km.

Single-mode Fiber Applications

    WAN
    Broadband / Telecommunications
    Long haul
    Sub-marine
    National/International Backbone

Buy Fiber Optic Cable from a company you can trust
Quality Standard and Custom Fiber Optics at Lowest Prices!

Our Company is the Right Connection for your Business !
E-Mail or Call us Today.

for Voice and Data Network Cabling Services

Contact us Today - We are Nationwide Copper & Fiber Cable Installers You Can Trust

| Wireless Installations | LAN Cabinets & Racks | LAN Installations | LAN Testing & Certifcation |
|
Structured Cabling | Abandon Cable Removal | Fiber Optic Cables | RF Cables | Capabilities |
|
Network Installations | Cabling | Network Parts | Maintenance | Troubleshooting |
|
PBX Phone Systems | Wireless LANs | Structured Cabling Systems | Cable Installations |
|
Premise Wiring | Network Cabling | Copper & Fiber Optic Networks | Cabling Solutions |
|
Custom Cable Assemblies | RS232 | V.35, RS422, T-1 | Ethernet | Token Ring | IEEE-1394 |
|
OEM Equivalents | Cisco | Bay Networks | Codex | Warranty |
| Request a Quote for Custom Cable Assemblies or Installation Serivces   | About Us | Home |

 


Copyright © 2005-2012. All rights reserved. Our company is a voice and data cabling company offering copper and fiber optic cabling services to companies across the USA, in areas around metropolitan regions, such as NY Metropolitan / NYC, New York State, New Jersey / NJ, Connecticut / CT, Los Angeles California / CA, San Diego, San Francisco, Miami Florida, FL, Mid West, etc. Our cabling installation and maintenance services are very competitive, and we offer excellent support to our customers.

Click Here
Web Counter
Click Here
  Free Web Counter
Free Hit Counter