Home
Fiber Optic Installation Products
Fiber Optic Connector Guide
Military Wire Harnesses
Military Fiber Consumables
Commercial Fiber Consumables
Assembly Quality Assurance
Military Connectors
Military Bulk Cable / Bulk Fiber
Bulk Cable / Bulk Fiber
Fiber Optic / LAN Glossary
Quote Request

Fiber Optic Consumables - Military
Fiber Optic Cleaning Products

Shop Online

Cleaning fiber optic connections is crucial for proper optical transmission. Compressed air is great for cleaning couplers and connector ends. Our wipes are lint free tissues, commonly used for cleaning glass surfaces. Pre moistened alcohol pads and cotton tipped swabs are useful in the fiber cleaning process.

 

Request a quote or call for any of the following:

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable - Military Harsh Environment

  • Multimode & Singlemode
  • Tight Buffered
  • Loose Tube
  • Indoor & Outdoor
  • Ribbon

Military Polishing Consumables

  • 9" x 11" Aluminum Oxide
  • 4.5" x 5.5" Aluminum Oxide
  • 5" Aluminum Oxide Discs
  • 5" Diamond Supreme Discs
  • 2" Aluminum Oxide Discs
  • Polishing Slurry

Adhesives

  • Loctite Anaerobic
  • Hysol Epoxy
  • Angstrom Bond
  • UV Epoxies

Other

  • Kim Wipes
  • Clean Room Alcohol
  • Needle Tips & Syringes
  • Identification Markers
  • Piano Wire
  • Pulling Lubricants
  • POLISHING FILM
  • Cable Lapping Film
  • Fiber Optic Adhesives
  • Epoxy
  • Adhesive Applicator Syringe
  • Consumable Kit for ST-Style Multi Mode
  • Consumable Kit for SC & ST-Style Single Mode Connectors
  • Final Polishing Film
  • Polishing Plates & Pads
  • Fiberoptic Polishing Puck
  • Cable Rubber Polishing Pad
  • SC/ST and LC Styles Polishing Pucks
  • Anaerobic Primer
  • Fiber Optic Polishing Bottle - water and alcohol.
  • Compressed Air
  • Cotton Tipped Swabs
  • Lint Free Wipes
  • Pre moistened Alcohol Pads
  • Alcohol Pump Dispenser
  • Cleaning Swabs
  • Dry Fiber Optic Wipes
  • Dust Caps
  • Cable Number Marker
  • High-Leverage Kevlar Shears
  • Fiberoptic Cleaver
  • Fiber Optic Scissors
  • Carbide-Tip Fiberoptic Scribe
  • Fiber Optic Strip Tool
  • Safety Glasses
  • Tweezers for Access to Dense Areas
  • Buffer sripper
  • Fiber Optic Jacket Strippers

 


ęCopyright 2014, All Rights Reserved.  
Home Cable
free-counter-plus.com
Home Cable