Description: TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
  • Standards:  IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX/TX, 802.3 10Base-T
  • Connectors:  RJ-45 (auto MDI/MDI-X) &
    1310nm Multi-Mode Duplex-SC
  • dBm [ Min TX, Max TX, Sensitivity, Power Budget ]:
    [ -19dBm, -14dBm, -30dBm, 11dB ]
  • Data Transfer Rate:
    100Mbps for FX
    10 or 100Mbps (auto-negotiation) for TP
    10 or 100Mbps (forced) for TP selectable by DIP-Switch (S1-Bit1 & S1-Bit2)
  • Duplex Mode:
    Full or Half (forced) for FX selectable by DIP-Switch (S1-Bit5)
    Full or Half (auto-sense) for TP
    Full or Half (forced) for TP selectable by DIP-Switch (S1-Bit3)
  • MAC Address Table:  2K
  • Buffer Memory:  384K
  • Cables / Max Distance:
    Category 5 or above UTP, up to 100m
    50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140µm Multi-Mode fiber, up to 2km
  • LEDs:
    Unit — POWER
    FX Port — FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL
    TX Port — TX LNK/ACT, TX 100
  • Power Requirement:  1A@+5V DC
  • Operating Temperature:  0° to 50° C
  • Humidity:  5% to 90%
  • Dimension:  26.2 x 70.3 x 94mm (H x w x D)
  • Safety:  FCC Class A, CE Mark Approval, RoHS Compliance

ADDITIONAL FEATURES
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
    LFP function only takes effect as S1-Bit4 is enabled.  Disabled S1-Bit4 will turn this media converter into a general one.  The LFP function works only when two converters at each end own this capability.  Furthermore, both LFP converters should be supplied only by the SAME manufacturer.  The connection coming from LFP converter with odd models or non-LFP converter will cease the LFP function.
  • USB Self-Powered
    With the optional USB cable (sold separately), power can be drawn directly from your desktop or notebook computer's USB port without using an external power adapter.
Categories and Products Related to: 100Base-FX SC Multimode <> 10Base-T/100Base-TX RJ-45 Ethernet ™ Converter
Click Heading for Related products >Main Product Categories>Fiber >FBSC >Electronic items w/FBSC >NEA0360
>Modular >MP08 >Electronic items w/MP08 >
>Ethernet™ >Converter, >100Base TX >
>Ethernet™ >Converter, >Fiber Optic >
>Ethernet™ >Transceivers >100Base TX >
>Ethernet™ >Transceivers >Fiber Optic >


Category: LAN Ethernet Converter MP08 100Base Fiber Optic SC

Part Number: NEA0360 .....




Price: $175.00

(ORDER NOW)














All contents Copyright . All Rights Reserved.
www.free-counter-plus.com
Www.free-counter-plus.com
jewelry boxes
stats counter